AK25108368

Location: Fairbanks
Type: MICS5

Dispatch Text:

On 10/26/2025, I conducted a traffic stop on a station wagon for an unilluminated license plate. The driver, identified as Brandon Roll, was found in possession of a glass meth pipe and admitted to recently using methamphetamine. A search of his vehicle revealed multiple dime bags containing methamphetamine and cocaine, along with other drug paraphernalia. Roll was arrested for Misconduct Involving a Controlled Substance in the Fifth Degree.

Posted on 10/26/2025 7:45:00 AM by DPS\kdanderson