AK25108498

Location: Palmer
Type: DUI, Leaving the Scene of an Accident, Passing in No passing zone.

Dispatch Text:

On 10-26-2025 at approximately 1732 hours, AST received a report of a hit and run accident with no injuries. The investigation revealed that Teresa Freitag, 64 YO of Palmer left the scene of an accident, passed in a no passing zone and was driving while intoxicated. Freitag was issued a court date for leaving the scene of an accident. Freitag was transported and remanded to Palmer Pre-trial for driving while intoxicated and released O/R.

Posted on 10/27/2025 5:46:13 AM by DPS\tjwilson