AK25108563

Location: Fairbanks
Type: Assault IV

Dispatch Text:

On 10/26/2025 at approximately 2146 hours, Alaska State Troopers received a report of a domestic disturbance in the area of Farmers Loop Road and Iniakuk Avenue. Upon arrival and subsequent investigation by Troopers, it was revealed that Desire Sampson (31) of Fairbanks had assaulted her husband. She was arrested and remanded to Fairbanks Correctional Center under the charges of Assault in the Fourth Degree AS 11.41.230(a)(1).

Posted on 10/27/2025 2:02:00 AM by DPS\nggandy