AK25108601

Location: Soldotna, AK
Type: Assault 4th Domestic Violence

Dispatch Text:

On 10/27/2025 at approximately 0648 hours, Alaska State Troopers responded to a reported disturbance at a residence in Sterling.  Investigation revealed Taryn Julia Celestine Bell, age 33 of Soldotna, had assaulted a family member. She was arrested for Assault 4th Domestic Violence and remanded at Wildwood Pretrial Facility.  She was held with no bail pending arraignment.

Posted on 10/27/2025 6:20:43 PM by DPS\mjwertanen

Posting Section: A Detachment