AK25108717

Location: Fairbanks
Type: Criminal Mischief V

Dispatch Text:

On October 27, 2025, Alaska State Troopers responded to a report of a male subject bleeding from the mouth on a residential porch in Fairbanks. The individual, identified as Kyle David Sparks, appeared disoriented and under the influence of methamphetamine. Investigation revealed that Sparks had caused property damage and initiated a physical altercation, during which another individual acted in self-defense. No arrests were made at the time, and Sparks was transported to the hospital for treatment. Charges of Criminal Mischief in the Fifth Degree are being forwarded to the District Attorney’s Office for review.

Posted on 10/27/2025 2:55:54 PM by DPS\rcbell