AK25108776

Location: Wasilla
Type: Motor Vehicle Collision - Damage Only

Dispatch Text:

On 10/27/2025 at approximately 1515 hours, Alaska State Troopers responded to a motor vehicle collision on Engstrom Road & Hart Lake Loop in Wasilla. No injuries were reported. Both vehicles sustained major damage and were towed from the scene.

Posted on 10/27/2025 4:29:17 PM by DPS\rranderson