AK25108887

Location: Wasilla
Type: DUI and DUI Refusal

Dispatch Text:

On 10/27/2025 at approximately 2037 hours, the Alaska State Troopers conducted a traffic stop at Hollywood Road and Eider in Wasilla. The driver was identified as Gregory Holland, age 56 of Wasilla. Investigation revealed that Gregory was operating a motorized vehicle while being impaired. Gregory was arrested for the crime of DUI. Gregory was transported to AST post for datamaster processing. Gregory refused to provide a breath sample to the datamaster. Gregory was charged with DUI refusal. Gregory was transported to Matsu Pretrial where he was remanded and held on a $1,000 bail.

Posted on 10/27/2025 11:43:19 PM by DPS\hcmckenney