AK25108920

Location: Wasilla
Type: DUI

Dispatch Text:

On 10/27/25, at approximately 2314 hours, AST conducted a traffic stop on a vehicle in Wasilla. Investigation revealed that the driver, Minnie Sampson-Hoffman, age 33, was driving under the influence of alcohol. Minnie was arrested and remanded to MSPT for DUI.

Posted on 10/28/2025 6:43:36 AM by DPS\lefarrelly