AK25108938

Location: Glennallen
Type: MVC-D

Dispatch Text:

On 10/28/2025 at approximately 0700 hours, Troopers took a report of a single vehicle collision near mile 188 Glenn Highway. Upon further investigation, it was determined that the vehicle had crashed near mile 85 of the Tok Cut Off. The driver was provided transportation to Glennallen by a good Samaritan. The driver was assessed, treated and transported by Glennallen EMS for injuries sustained in the crash. Tok AST has case responsibility. 

Posted on 10/28/2025 11:47:21 AM by DPS\jbchroniger