AK25108943

Location: Fairbanks
Type: Assault/DV

Dispatch Text:

On 10/28/2025 at approximately 0530 hours, Alaska State Troopers in Fairbanks received a report of assault domestic violence at a residence in Fairbanks. Investigation revealed Joshua O’Brien, 29 YOA, assaulted a family member causing injury. O’Brien was remanded to FCC on one count Assault 4th Degree/DV.

Posted on 10/28/2025 8:25:25 AM by DPS\bjhibbs