AK25108945
Location: Chitina
Type: ATV MVC
Dispatch Text:
On 10/28/2025 at approximately 0730 hours, Troopers took a report of a ATV roll-over in the area of Chitina. Upon further investigation, it was learned that the driver was driving on uneven ground, causing the ATV to roll. The driver was treated and transported by EMS.
Posted on 10/28/2025 11:50:08 AM by DPS\jbchroniger