AK25108970

Location: Ketchikan
Type: Warrant Arrest

Dispatch Text:

On 11/12/2025 at about 0800 hours, the Alaska State Troopers contacted and arrested Christopher Perry, age 36 of Ketchikan near the intersection of East Street and Stedman.  Perry had an outstanding arrest warrant stemming from the original charges of Theft 4th Degree and VCOR.  Perry was transported and remanded to Ketchikan Correctional Center with bail set at $500.00.  

Posted on 11/12/2025 9:38:27 PM by DPS\jpbeaudoin

Posting Section: A Detachment