AK25109056
Location: Palmer
Type: Warrant Arrest
Dispatch Text:
On November 18, 2025, at approximately 0718 hours, MATCOM received a report of a vehicle in the ditch at the intersection of Overlook and Wyoming Drive. Investigation revealed Ryan Wissing, age 31 of Wasilla, who was assisting with the vehicle on scene, had an active arrest warrant (3PA-25-01926CR). Ryan was arrested and was remanded to MATSU pre-trial where he was held on $250 bail.Posted on 11/18/2025 10:14:01 AM by DPS\nwmarble