AK25109271

Location: Delta Junction
Type: Criminal Trespass 1

Dispatch Text:

On October 28, 2025, at approximately 2006 hours, AST conducted a traffic stop for moving violations in the area of Delta Junction. The driver was later identified as David Kulikovskiy, age 21, of Delta Junction. During AST contact, Kulikovskiy fled the traffic stop on foot. Kulikovskiy eventually was located after AST received information that he was trespassing in a nearby residence. Kulikovskiy was issued a misdemeanor summons for Criminal Trespass in the First Degree and multiple minor offense citations.   

Posted on 10/28/2025 11:10:26 PM by DPS\melopezmartinez