AK25109277

Location: Wasilla
Type: Assault 4 DV

Dispatch Text:

On 10/28/25, at approximately 2216 hours, AST received a report of a disturbance at a residence in Wasilla. Investigation revealed that Dallas Garvin, age 30, had recklessly caused physical injury to a household member. Dallas was arrested and remanded to MSPT for Assault 4 DV.

Posted on 10/29/2025 1:57:33 AM by DPS\lefarrelly