AK25109286

Location: Fairbanks
Type: DUI

Dispatch Text:

On 10/28/2025 at approximately 2017 hours, Alaska State Troopers conducted a traffic stop on a red Toyota 4Runner on the Steese Hwy for speeding. Investigation revealed Joshua Waltman, 44 YOA, was driving under the influence of alcohol. Waltman was arrested for DUI and remanded to FCC.

Posted on 10/29/2025 9:07:36 AM by DPS\bjhibbs