AK25109294

Location: Anchor Point
Type: Assault 4 DV

Dispatch Text:

On October 28,2025 at approximately 2311 hours, the Alaska State Troopers (AST) received a report of a disturbance at a residence in Homer. Investigation revealed Jason Michael Bailey, age 50, of Homer committed Assault in the 4th Degree DV. Jason was remanded to the Homer jail on his charge.

Posted on 10/29/2025 2:50:49 AM by DPS\mfischer

Posting Section: A Detachment