AK25109308

Location: Nenana
Type: Assault 3, Assault 4, Burglary 1

Dispatch Text:

On 10/29/2025 at approximately 0151 hours Nenana Troopers responded to a report of an assault near J Street in Nenana. Investigation showed, Ramey Stevens, age 45 of Nenana, entered a neighbor's residence without being invited. While inside the residence Ramey immediately assaulted the resident causing physical injury. The resident was transported to Fairbanks Memorial Hospital. Ramey was arrested for Assault 3rd, Assault 4th, Burglary 1st, and transported to Fairbanks Correctional Center. Alcohol is believed to be a contributing factor.

Posted on 10/29/2025 9:27:57 AM by DPS\nchollenbeck