AK25109441

Location: Fairbanks
Type: Death investigation

Dispatch Text:

On 10/29/2025, Troopers received a report of a deceased individual at a residence on Gilmore Trail.  Investigation showed that David Stieber aged 73 of Fairbanks had died of natural causes.  His body was released to his family, and no foul play is suspected.  

Posted on 10/30/2025 5:28:47 PM by DPS\wpmiller