AK25109447
        Location: Palmer 

        Type: Remand to Custody

    Dispatch Text:
On 10/28/2025 at approximately 1454 hours, Palmer Courthouse staff requested Judicial Services for an out-of-custody remand. Vivian Nicolai, age 29, of Wasilla had her probation revoked and was ordered to serve the remaining time in jail for case 3AN-22-06255CR. Nicolai was subsequently remanded to Mat-Su Pretrial without incident.
Posted on 10/29/2025 4:30:36 PM by DPS\cglong