AK25109543
        Location: Palmer 

        Type: Remand to Custody

    Dispatch Text:
On 10/28/2025 at approximately 1540 hours, Palmer Courthouse staff requested Judicial Services for an out-of-custody remand. Joel Hicks, age 38, of Glennallen had his probation extended three months and ordered to serve 30 days in jail for case 4TO-21-00067CR. Hicks was subsequently remanded to Mat-Su Pretrial without incident.
Posted on 10/29/2025 4:42:45 PM by DPS\cglong