AK25109619

Location: Wasilla
Type: VCOR

Dispatch Text:

On 10/30/2025 at approximately 0804 hours, AST received a 911 call stating that Richard Steele, (39) Male, was violating conditions of release. 

Investigation revealed Richard violated his conditions of release. He was arrested and transported to MSPT and held without bail.

Posted on 10/30/2025 11:36:22 AM by DPS\cataratko