AK25109729

Location: Fairbanks
Type: Hindering Prosecution

Dispatch Text:

On October 31, 2025, Alaska State Troopers in Fairbanks arrested 37 year old Nicole Karsten for her connection and aiding Jonathan Critchfield to avoid capture for his outstanding $200,000.00 arrest warrant.  Additional charges are being forwarded for others who are involved in assisting Critchfield.

At this time, AST is still seeking information regarding the location of Critchfield. 

Posted on 10/31/2025 7:37:25 PM by DPS\ljaltepeter