AK25109894

Location: Palmer
Type: DV Assault 4, DV Criminal Mischief 5, and DV Assault in the Presence of a Child

Dispatch Text:

On 10/30/25 at approximately 1526 hours, AST received a report of a disturbance in Wasilla. Investigation found that Brandon Nguyen, 21, of Anchorage, had assaulted his girlfriend in front of their child. Brandon was charged with 2x DV Assault 4, DV Criminal Mischief 5, and DV Assault in the Presence of a Child. He was subsequently remanded to Mat-Su Pre-Trial.

Posted on 10/30/2025 10:27:30 PM by DPS\tranderson