AK25109895

Location: Tuluksak
Type: Importation of Alcohol

Dispatch Text:

On October 30th, 2025, the Alaska State Troopers conducted an importation investigation after receiving information regarding a suspected bootlegger in Tuluksak. Investigation resulted in the seizure of 5 bottles destined for Tuluksak, a "dry" local option community.

Ian Jasper, 27, of Tuluksak was charged with Importation of Alcohol. This charge was referred to the Bethel DAO.

Posted on 11/5/2025 11:43:33 AM by DPS\tjnorris

Posting Section: C Detachment