AK25110036

Location: Delta Junction
Type: DUI

Dispatch Text:

On 10-31-25, Delta Junction AST conducted a traffic stop on a vehicle for a moving violation. Investigation led to the driver, Nathaniel Kelsey, age 30 of Wasilla, being arrested for DUI. He provided a sample on the Datamaster which resulted in a BrAC of .231. He was issued a citation for speed and was released and provided a ride back to his residence. 

Posted on 10/31/2025 12:53:43 PM by DPS\cihudson