AK25110047

Location: Fairbanks
Type: Assault in the Third Degree

Dispatch Text:

On 10/30/2025 at approximately 2232 hours, Alaska State Troopers responded to a disturbance in the area of Biathalon Avenue and Mandeville Loop in North Pole. Subsequent investigation revealed that Christopher Ambrose, age 26, of Fairbanks, had assaulted his girlfriend and broken her cellphone. Christopher was arrested and remanded into custody at Fairbanks Correctional Center on one count of assault in the third degree and criminal mischief in the fourth degree.

Posted on 11/14/2025 7:07:49 AM by DPS\jgstillie