AK25110049

Location: Tok
Type: DUI / MIW 4

Dispatch Text:

On October 30, 2025 at about 10:17 PM, Alaska State Troopers in Tok received a report that a white pickup was parked blocking the Tok Cutoff Highway. Troopers responded and contacted the vehicle blocking the road. The driver, Alex Mosin, age 29 of Slana, was subsequently arrested for Driving Under the Influence and Misconduct Involving Weapons in the Fourth Degree. Mosin was transported to the Alaska State Trooper post in Tok and was held until sober when he was released on his own recognizance per the statewide bail schedule. 

Posted on 10/31/2025 12:11:35 PM by DPS\sohessler