AK25110051

Location: Fairbanks
Type: REDDI

Dispatch Text:

On 10/31/2025 at approximately 0011 hours, Alaska State Troopers in Fairbanks received a report of a REDDI (Report Every Dangerous Driver Immediately) which was last seen on Johansen Expressway near College Road in Fairbanks. AST located the vehicle and conducted a traffic stop on it. Investigation revealed Robbie Bevard, 51 YOA, was driving on a cancelled AK driver's license. Bevard was issued a summons and released.

Posted on 10/31/2025 2:43:38 AM by DPS\bjhibbs