AK25110054

Location: Palmer
Type: DUI, MIW4

Dispatch Text:

On 10/31/25 at approximately 0100 hours AST conducted a traffic stop on the Parks Hwy, near Trunk Rd, for a moving violation. The driver was identified as Philip Brevogel, age 21, of Wasilla. The investigation revealed Brevogel was driving under the influence of alcohol (BrAC 0.188) while also having a loaded and accessible pistol in the vehicle. Brevogel was placed under arrest and remanded to MSPT under the charges of DUI and MIW4, with $500 set as bail.

Posted on 10/31/2025 5:01:46 AM by DPS\tjwolff