AK25110082
Location: Glennallen
Type: Warrant Arrest
Dispatch Text:
On 10/31/2025 at approximately 1656 hours Glennallen AST contacted Lakota McRoberts, age 25 of Copper Center. McRoberts was placed under arrest on an outstanding arrest warrant for the original charge of a 2nd offense DUI. McRoberts was transported to Glennallen AST post and held on a $500 bail.
Posted on 10/31/2025 6:46:47 PM by DPS\dtmcweeney