AK25110094

Location: Tok
Type: Felon DUI

Dispatch Text:

On 10/31/2025 at approximately 0813 hours, Alaska State Troopers were patrolling the Tok Cutoff Hwy. near the school zone. A red 2005 Jeep Liberty bearing AK plate KMS368 was observed speeding through the active school zone with flashing lights activated. A traffic stop was initiated, and subsequent investigation resulted in a DUI arrest of Angie L. David, age 41. David was placed under arrest and remanded to Fairbanks Correctional Center and held without bail due to this being a Felony DUI.

Posted on 11/5/2025 6:00:57 PM by DPS\vaplotnikov