AK25110102

Location: Anchorage
Type: Warrant Arrest

Dispatch Text:

On 10/31/2025 at approximately 0928 hours, Court Services Officers assigned to Anchorage Judicial Services arrested Quinton Yeager, age 35, from Anchorage. Yeager had an active warrant for his arrest for Violating DV Protective Order. Yeager was remanded to Anchorage Jail with bail set at $500 cash performance.

Posted on 11/5/2025 8:21:08 AM by DPS\smielke

Posting Section: AK Bureau of Judicial Services