AK25110322

Location: Fairbanks
Type: Violation of a Protective Order

Dispatch Text:

On 10/31/2025, Tonia Jones reported that Diestel Miles violated a protective order. An investigation revealed he was in violation. Charges were forwarded to the Fairbanks DAO. 

Posted on 11/3/2025 4:16:57 PM by DPS\kdanderson