AK25110387

Location: Mile 276 Parks Hwy
Type: MVC-D with road closure

Dispatch Text:

On 10/31/2025 at 1956 AST received a call about a two vehicle MVC at Mile 276 Parks Highway.  Investigation determined a 2002 Buick car, and 2012 F350 pickup collided head on.  The collision closed the Parks Highway for approximately 2 hours.  There were no serious injuries and none of the occupants were transported by EMS.  AST would like to thank fire and EMS from Anderson and Clear Space Force Base, and Zack's Towing for their assistance with the scene and getting the road reopened.

Posted on 11/1/2025 12:40:16 AM by DPS\dwbozman