AK25110407

Location: Fairbanks
Type: DWLR

Dispatch Text:

On 10/31/2025 at approximately 2232 hours, Alaska State Troopers in Fairbanks conducted a traffic stop on a red 2013 Ford SUV in Fairbanks. Investigation revealed the driver, Brenson Hardy, 26 YOA, was driving when his AK driver's license was revoked for a DUI conviction. Hardy was issued a summons for DWLR AS 28.15.219(a)(1) and was released.

Posted on 11/1/2025 3:59:32 AM by DPS\bjhibbs