AK25110423

Location: Big Lake
Type: Disturbance, DUI

Dispatch Text:

On 10/31/2025 AST received a report of a disturbance involving a male and Melissa Luangkhoth, age 33, of Anchorage, in big lake. AST responded to the area, and determined Melissa had left, and the male did not request further AST assistance, besides not wanting Melissa to come back to his residence. As AST was leaving the area, AST observed Melissa driving behind troopers, and then observed her pull into the males residence. Investigation revealed Melissa was operating under the influence of alcohol, and she was arrested for DUI, and transported to MSPT.

Posted on 11/1/2025 3:46:38 AM by DPS\ajbigari