AK25110433

Location: Delta Junction
Type: Trespassing

Dispatch Text:

On the evening of 10-31-25, a group of juveniles trespassed on two state troopers personal properties. The juveniles came up and looked through the front door into the residence of an off duty trooper. The juveniles then ran when the off duty trooper attempted to contact them. There were approximately 4-5 juveniles in the group.

If you have any information about the identity of the juveniles please contact Delta AST. 

Delta AST would like to remind the youth trespassing is a crime. Delta AST would also like to remind the youth, going up to people's front doors and looking inside of the residence is a potential indicator of other behavior which could lead to further issues. 

Update - The juveniles have been identified and AST is working on attempting to contact them. 

Posted on 11/1/2025 11:20:36 AM by DPS\cihudson