AK25110455

Location: Wasilla
Type: DUI, MOCA

Dispatch Text:

On 11/01/2025 at approximately 0237 hours, Alaska State Troopers observed a vehicle traveling near double the speed limit through Wasilla. When the Trooper conducted the traffic stop, the violator's vehicle struck a guardrail while coming to a stop. Following the investigation, Jackson Harley, age 18 of Eagle River, was arrested and remanded to Mat-Su Pretrial for DUI and minor operating a motor vehicle after consuming alcohol.

Posted on 11/1/2025 4:02:01 AM by DPS\jrvenable