AK25110494

Location: Fairbanks
Type: Assault 4 / Resisting Arrest

Dispatch Text:

On November 1, 2025, Alaska State Troopers responded to a report of an intoxicated juvenile with an active felony warrant inside a business on Airport Way in Fairbanks. The juvenile was taken into custody and remanded to the Fairbanks Youth Facility following medical clearance. Additional charges related to the incident are being referred to the Division of Juvenile Justice for review.

Posted on 11/1/2025 3:30:09 PM by DPS\rcbell