AK25110679

Location: Wasilla
Type: Assault 4 x 2

Dispatch Text:

On 11/2/2025 at approximately 0236 hours AST received a report of a disturbance involving an active fight and highly intoxicated individuals in Wasilla. AST arrived on scene and encountered Kimberly Fletcher, age 30, of Palmer, who attempted to block AST from entering the residence to ensure everyone inside was safe. While AST was attempting to get past Kimberly, she assaulted an Alaska State Trooper by striking him in the face. During Kimberly's arrest, she also caused additional physical injury to the same Alaska State Trooper. Kimberly was arrested for 2 counts of Assault in the 4th degree and held on $500 cash performance bond. 

Posted on 11/2/2025 4:47:56 AM by DPS\ajbigari