AK25110683
Location: Glennallen
Type: DUI
Dispatch Text:
On 11/02/2025 at 0126 hours Troopers responded to a call regarding an individual driving recklessly, driving down private residence driveways, and crashing his vehicle near mile 152 of the Glenn Highway. Troopers responded to the area, located the vehicle, and conducted an investigation. Ultimately, David Shaw of Palmer was arrested for DUI.
Posted on 11/2/2025 7:19:49 AM by DPS\hrchurness