AK25110688

Location: Wasilla
Type: Disturbance, Warrant Arrest

Dispatch Text:

On 11/2/2025 at approximately 0100 hours AST received a report of a disturbance in Wasilla. Upon AST arrival to the area, AST observed Sharley Novak, age 40, of Wasilla, running into the woods. AST determined Sharley had a $1000 misdemeanor warrant out for her arrest, and Sharley was arrested by AST and remanded at MSPT for her warrant.

Posted on 11/2/2025 5:08:27 AM by DPS\ajbigari