AK25110700

Location: Wasilla
Type: Assault 4th DV, Criminal Trespass, and VCOR

Dispatch Text:

On 11/02/2025 at 1000 hours, Alaska State Troopers received the report of an Assault. Investigation revealed John Budd 62 YOA assaulted a former significant other and was trespassing in their residence. John was also on conditions of release to not consume alcohol and had. John was arrested and remanded at Mat-Su Pretrial where he was held without bail.

Posted on 11/2/2025 12:13:02 PM by DPS\mdbarela