AK25110865

Location: Wasilla
Type: Stalking Order Violation

Dispatch Text:

On 11/3/25 at approximately 0206 hours, AST responded to a stalking order violation at a residence in Wasilla. Investigation revealed that Richard Morrison age 46, was in violation of the stalking order. Richard was arrested and remanded to MSPT for violating the stalking order.

Posted on 11/3/2025 6:05:00 AM by DPS\lefarrelly