AK25110914

Location: ANCHOR POINT
Type: Violate DVPO, VCOR

Dispatch Text:

On 11/3/25 at 0902 hours, a petitioner of a DVPO contacted dispatch reporting a DVPO violation. She reported she was texted by the respondent, Jesse W. White (YOA 46) of Homer. The petitioner has an active long-term one-year protective order against Jesse W. White. White was contacted by Anchor Point AST in Homer and admitted to sending text messages to the petitioner. He is also on conditions of release which state he is to not have any contact with the petitioner. White was arrested and remanded at Homer Jail on charges of Violating a DVPO and Violating Conditions of release (VCOR).

Posted on 11/4/2025 10:47:06 AM by DPS\ajflowers

Posting Section: A Detachment