AK25110993

Location: Big Lake
Type: Theft 4th/Trespass/VCOR

Dispatch Text:

On 11/3/2025 at 1230 hours, Alaska State Troopers responded to Big Lake for the report of a theft. Investigation revealed Joshua Johnston 36 YOA, stole merchandise while on conditions of release. Joshua was arrested on charges of Theft 4th, Criminal Trespass 1st, and Violation of Conditions of Release. Joshua was remanded at Mat-Su Pretrial without Bail.

Posted on 11/3/2025 4:27:26 PM by DPS\mdbarela