AK25111002

Location: Meadow Lakes
Type: Warrant Arrest

Dispatch Text:

On 11/3/2025 at approximately 2100 hours, the Alaska State Troopers responded to the area of Meadow Lakes Loop near Meadow Lakes Drive for case follow up. Troopers located Casey Zearing (36) who had an active $5,000 Felony warrant for VCOR stemming from an APD DUI and MICS 5. Casey ran from Troopers through neighboring properties and was apprehended shortly after. He was remanded to Mat-Su Pretrial for his warrant.

Posted on 11/4/2025 7:44:59 PM by DPS\cjkopy