AK25111116

Location: Prince of Wales
Type: DUI

Dispatch Text:

On 02/16/2025 at approximatelly 1512 hours, the Alaska State Troopers conducted a traffic stop in Klawock, Alaska. Troopers' investigation determined that Daniel Frank committed the crimes of DUI and overtaking and passing a school bus. Daniel was arrested and transported to the Craig Police Department for booking.

Posted on 11/3/2025 7:05:07 PM by DPS\oamodestoOrdonez

Posting Section: A Detachment