AK25111238

Location: ANCHOR POINT
Type: Assault 4th-DV, Criminal Mischief -3rd

Dispatch Text:

On 11/4/25 at 0132 hours, Anchor Point AST responded to the report of a disturbance occurring at Valleyside Avenue in Anchor Point. Upon AST arrival, investigation revealed Mary E. Webb, 32 YOA, of Anchor Point had destroyed the front door of one of the residences on the property, valued at approximately $800. Webb was unable to be located at the time of the original call, but later that day an anonymous caller at Valleyside Avenue advised AST of Webb’s location on the property. AST arrived and further interviews were conducted with witnesses from the original call. It was revealed that Webb physically assaulted another roommate, causing physical injury. Webb was arrested for Assault in the 4th degree – DV and Criminal Mischief-3rd degree and transported to Homer Jail for remand without bail.

Posted on 11/4/2025 2:26:09 PM by DPS\ajflowers

Posting Section: A Detachment